logo
D.A.V. PUBLIC SCHOOL, Bistupur
Jamshedpur - 831001, CBSE Affiliation No. - 3430135
Latest News  
 

ANNUAL DAY 2019

ANNUAL DAY 2019

ANNUAL DAY 2019

SUPER ACHIEVERS

SUPER ACHIEVERS

SUPER ACHIEVERS

CAPACITY BUILDING

CAPACITY BUILDING

CAPACITY BUILDING

SPORTS

SPORTS

SPORTS

YOGA

YOGA

YOGA

ANNUAL DAY 2019

ANNUAL DAY 2019

ANNUAL DAY 2019

ANNUAL DAY 2019

ANNUAL DAY 2019

ANNUAL DAY 2019

Dr. Vikram A. Sarabhi Centenary Programme

Dr. Vikram A. Sarabhi Centenary Programme

Dr. Vikram A. Sarabhi Centenary Programme

Dr. Vikram A. Sarabhi Centenary Programme

Dr. Vikram A. Sarabhi Centenary Programme

Dr. Vikram A. Sarabhi Centenary Programme

ECSTASY- 2019

ECSTASY- 2019 at DAV Public School, Bistupur, Jamshedpur

ECSTASY- 2019

ECSTASY- 2019

ECSTASY- 2019 at DAV Public School, Bistupur, Jamshedpur

ECSTASY- 2019

71 st Republic Day

71 st Republic Day

71 st Republic Day

71 st Republic Day

71 st Republic Day

71 st Republic Day

71 st Republic Day

71 st Republic Day

71 st Republic Day

71 st Republic Day

71 st Republic Day

71 st Republic Day

LMC

41st LMC Meeting

LMC

LMC

41st LMC Meeting

LMC

LMC

41st LMC Meeting

LMC

Atal Tinkering Lab

Atal Tinkering Lab

Atal Tinkering Lab

Atal Tinkering Lab

Atal Tinkering Lab

Atal Tinkering Lab

Atal Tinkering Lab

Atal Tinkering Lab

Atal Tinkering Lab

FAREWELL TO OUTGOING CLASS XII

FAREWELL TO OUTGOING CLASS XII

FAREWELL TO OUTGOING CLASS XII

FAREWELL TO OUTGOING CLASS XII

FAREWELL TO OUTGOING CLASS XII

FAREWELL TO OUTGOING CLASS XII

Sign Language

Sign Language

Sign Language
About School

DAV Public School, Bistupur, Jamshedpur (DAVPSBJ), is a 10 + 2 private school, affiliated to CBSE. DAVPSBJ took off in the year 1995 with 500 students and 18 teachers.The school is...Read more

PRINCIPAL MESSAGE

Schools today have been entrusted with the responsibilities, a lot more than just educating the child. The challenge is not to reform education in schools but to transform it to enable all our young people flourish and succeed...Read more

Student Creativity Corner
 
Show More
 
Happy Birthday

31/03/2014
Name : Ayush Ranjan
Father Name : Pradeep Kumar
Mother Name : Ritu Ritu
Class :NUR | Section : A

29/03/2014
Name : Ishikha Bharadwaj
Father Name : Praksh Prasad
Mother Name : Pushpa Prasad
Class :NUR | Section : A

29/03/2014
Name : Aaradhya Kumari
Father Name : Mr Krishna Kumar Yadav
Mother Name : Mrs Phoolan Roy
Class :NUR | Section : B

29/03/2014
Name : Akshat Raj
Father Name : Mr Ranjan Kumar
Mother Name : Mrs Soni Kumari Sahi
Class :NUR | Section : C

28/03/2014
Name : Mayank Pandey
Father Name : Mr Amit Kumar Pandey
Mother Name : Mrs Mansa Kumari
Class :NUR | Section : C

31/03/2013
Name : Arnav Jena
Father Name : Mr Arun Kumar Jena
Mother Name : Mrs Swopna Snigdha Jena
Class :LKG | Section : B

31/03/2013
Name : Shomil Kaushik
Father Name : Mr Kailsh Thakur
Mother Name : Mrs Mikki Thakur
Class :LKG | Section : B

28/03/2013
Name : Soham Kumar Sadhu
Father Name : Mr. Supriya Kumar Sadhu
Mother Name : Mrs. Manisha Sadhu
Class :LKG | Section : D

31/03/2011
Name : Soumya Anand
Father Name : Sujit Jha
Mother Name : Guria Kumari
Class :I | Section : A

30/03/2011
Name : Arman Hansdah
Father Name : Rupen Hansdah
Mother Name : Babita Hansdah
Class :I | Section : D

30/03/2010
Name : Salu Kumari
Father Name : Sanjeev Kumar
Mother Name : Jyotsna Kumari
Class :II | Section : A

28/03/2009
Name : Shresth Ranjan
Father Name : Rajesh Ranjan
Mother Name : Sweta Sharan
Class :III | Section : B

31/03/2009
Name : Chhavi Singh
Father Name : Sanjay Kumar Singh
Mother Name : Moni Kumari
Class :III | Section : E

29/03/2008
Name : Aditya Singh
Father Name : Ashwini Singh
Mother Name : Neelam Singh
Class :IV | Section : B

28/03/2008
Name : Arkasree Nayak
Father Name : Jagdeep Nayak
Mother Name : Manisa Nayak
Class :IV | Section : B

31/03/2008
Name : Aryan Raj
Father Name : Raj Kumar
Mother Name : Archana Sharma
Class :IV | Section : B

31/03/2008
Name : Maitri Mishra
Father Name : Dinesh Chandra Mishra
Mother Name : Rupa Kumari Mishra
Class :IV | Section : B

31/03/2008
Name : Shreya Prasad
Father Name : Mr Anil Kumar
Mother Name : Mrs Mridula Bharti Kumari
Class :IV | Section : C

29/03/2008
Name : Suryoday Kaushik
Father Name : Sanjaykumar Sharma
Mother Name : Jaya Sharma
Class :IV | Section : E

31/03/2007
Name : Adityaa
Father Name : Mr Amarjit Nayak
Mother Name : Mrs Rashmi Samal
Class :V | Section : A

28/03/2007
Name : Md.Arif Ahmad
Father Name : Imtiyaz Ahmad
Mother Name : Mehrunnisa Begum
Class :V | Section : B

30/03/2007
Name : Saumya Kumari
Father Name : Ajeet Kumar Singh
Mother Name : Kamini Singh
Class :V | Section : D

31/03/2006
Name : Abhishek Kumar
Father Name : Ravi Kishor
Mother Name : Sipra Kishor
Class :VI | Section : B

01/04/2006
Name : Anirvan Mandal
Father Name : Prakash Mandal
Mother Name : Sarswati Mandal
Class :VI | Section : B

31/03/2006
Name : Abhishek Singh
Father Name : Umesh Kumar Singh
Mother Name : Sangita Singh
Class :VI | Section : C

30/03/2006
Name : Khushboo
Father Name : Md. Shakil Ahmad
Mother Name : Shahnaz Shakil
Class :VI | Section : C

28/03/2006
Name : Ankush Kr Singh
Father Name : Biswajit Kr Singh
Mother Name : Banti Singh
Class :VI | Section : D

31/03/2005
Name : Vishwajeet Anad
Father Name : Sujit kumar Jha
Mother Name : Garia Kumari
Class :VII | Section : B

30/03/2005
Name : Ishita Mandal
Father Name : Manas Kumar Mandal
Mother Name : Bulbul Mandal
Class :VII | Section : D

31/03/2006
Name : Arindam Roy
Father Name : Soumen Kr. Roy
Mother Name : Ratna Roy
Class :VII | Section : D

29/03/2005
Name : Soumyadeep Chakraborty
Father Name : Sumit Chakraborty
Mother Name : Keya Chakraborty
Class :VII | Section : E

29/03/2004
Name : Abhinav Kumar
Father Name : Dr Sunil Kumar
Mother Name : Dr Shilpi Rani
Class :VIII | Section : A

01/04/2004
Name : Prince Kumar
Father Name : Mr Chitranjan Kumar
Mother Name : Mrs Baby Kumari
Class :VIII | Section : A

30/03/2004
Name : Nehal Oraon
Father Name : Bandhna Oraon
Mother Name : Poonam Oraon
Class :VIII | Section : B

01/04/2004
Name : Aditya Kumar
Father Name : Jitendra Singh
Mother Name : Feeta Devi
Class :VIII | Section : C

28/03/2004
Name : Saira Shakeel
Father Name : S Shakeel Ahmad
Mother Name : Ateya Jorin
Class :VIII | Section : C

29/03/2004
Name : Tanya Kumari
Father Name : R K Prasad
Mother Name : Jyoti Prasad
Class :VIII | Section : C

31/03/2004
Name : Purvi Priya
Father Name : Binod Bhagat
Mother Name : Manisha Bhagat
Class :VIII | Section : C

28/03/2004
Name : Indradyumna Pathak
Father Name : Shankar Pathak
Mother Name : Anju Pathak
Class :VIII | Section : C

01/04/2002
Name : Pushkar Jha
Father Name : Shobha Kant Jha
Mother Name : Neebha Rani
Class :IX | Section : A

28/03/2003
Name : Sheetal Kumari
Father Name : Shambhu Kumar Rai
Mother Name : Lata Kumari
Class :IX | Section : D

31/03/2001
Name : Sahil Gazi
Father Name : Sahabuddin Gazi
Mother Name : Sarina Begum
Class :XI | Section : A2

01/04/2002
Name : Ayush Raj
Father Name : Ayush Raj
Mother Name : Poonam Raj
Class :XI | Section : A3

31/03/2000
Name : Nisha Bharati
Father Name : Nisha Kamal
Mother Name : Pinky Kamal
Class :XI | Section : A3

29/03/2001
Name : Nandini Kumari
Father Name : Dipak Dipak
Mother Name : Deepa Rani
Class :XI | Section : A4

31/03/2002
Name : Sefali jha
Father Name : Subodh Kumar kumar
Mother Name : Anamika Kumari
Class :XI | Section : B

30/03/2000
Name : Kumar Ashutosh
Father Name : Mr Anil Kr Srivastava
Mother Name : Mrs Rita Srivastava
Class :XI | Section : C1

29/03/2001
Name : Nilabh Garg
Father Name : Mr Nirbhay Kumar Pandey
Mother Name : Mrs Seema Pandey
Class :XI | Section : C2

28/03/2000
Name : Rahul Tantubai
Father Name : Late Rajendra Tandubai
Mother Name : Rina Tantubai
Class :XII | Section : A4

31/03/2000
Name : Sahil Tiwary
Father Name : Uday Kumar Tiwary
Mother Name : Anju Tiwary
Class :XII | Section : A4

30/03/2000
Name : S. Shalini
Father Name : R. Shiv Kumar
Mother Name : Sudha Mishra
Class :XII | Section : A5

01/04/2000
Name : Adrita Patra
Father Name : Saroj Kumar Patra
Mother Name : Anita Patra
Class :XII | Section : B

01/04/1999
Name : Prattay Basu
Father Name : Tanmay Basu
Mother Name : Sumita Basu
Class :XII | Section : C1

28/03/2000
Name : Simran Kumari
Father Name : Sunil Kumar
Mother Name : Binjul Chourasia
Class :XII | Section : C2
Student/Parent Login
 
 
Notice Board
  • Online payment gateways will remain open till 14th April 2020 and admission will be done from the second day of the school reopening onwards by the end of that week.

     
  •  
  • In view of the Corona virus pandemic (COVID – 19) Nursery classes for the Session 2020 – 21 will be suspended till further notice.

     
  • Visit DAV website for class XI Provisional Admission for those who qualified on basis of written test and Marks Verification. CLICK HERE.

     
  • Admission Notice for LKG to Std IX 2020 - 21

    Online Registration Form for LKG to Std IX will be Available from 06/03/2020 after 5:00 pm . CLICK HERE

      Download
  • Quotation Invited AC and LED

      Download
  • Quotation Invited-HD Camera

      Download
  • Quotation Invited-IP Camera

      Download
  • Orientation for Nursery parents will be held on 6.3.20 at 5.30 pm in the school premises. One parent should attend the meeting. Children can stay back home.

     
  • Annual Examination scheduled to be held on 19th February 2020 is postponed to 16th March 2020 and Exam scheduled to be held on 22nd February 2020 is postponed to 19th March 2020. Only for classes III TO VII.

    Classes for III TO VII will be held from Monday to Saturday ie 17th February 2020 to 22nd

  • ENTRANCE TEST RESULT OF CLASS XI (2020 – 21) will be declared on 14 February 2020 after 5:00 pm.
    Click here to check the Result.

     
  • RESULT OF NURSERY LOTTERY will be declared on 18 January 2020 after 2:00 pm. Click here to check the Result.