logo
D.A.V. PUBLIC SCHOOL, Bistupur
Jamshedpur - 831001, CBSE Affiliation No. - 3430135
Latest News  
 

DAV PUBLIC SCHOOL

BISTUPUR

DAV PUBLIC SCHOOL

ANNUAL DAY 2019

ANNUAL DAY 2019

ANNUAL DAY 2019

SUPER ACHIEVERS

SUPER ACHIEVERS

SUPER ACHIEVERS

CAPACITY BUILDING

CAPACITY BUILDING

CAPACITY BUILDING

SPORTS

SPORTS

SPORTS

YOGA

YOGA

YOGA

ANNUAL DAY 2019

ANNUAL DAY 2019

ANNUAL DAY 2019

ANNUAL DAY 2019

ANNUAL DAY 2019

ANNUAL DAY 2019

Dr. Vikram A. Sarabhi Centenary Programme

Dr. Vikram A. Sarabhi Centenary Programme

Dr. Vikram A. Sarabhi Centenary Programme

Dr. Vikram A. Sarabhi Centenary Programme

Dr. Vikram A. Sarabhi Centenary Programme

Dr. Vikram A. Sarabhi Centenary Programme

ARCHERY (SHREY BHARDWAJ)

CBSE EAST ZONE ARCHERY NATIONAL CHAMPIONSHIP "GOLD MEDAL"

ARCHERY (SHREY BHARDWAJ)

ARCHERY (SHREY BHARDWAJ)

CBSE NATIONAL ARCHERY CHAMPIONSHIP "GOLD MEDAL"

ARCHERY (SHREY BHARDWAJ)
About School

DAV Public School, Bistupur, Jamshedpur (DAVPSBJ), is a 10 + 2 private school, affiliated to CBSE. DAVPSBJ took off in the year 1995 with 500 students and 18 teachers.The school is...Read more

PRINCIPAL MESSAGE

Schools today have been entrusted with the responsibilities, a lot more than just educating the child. The challenge is not to reform education in schools but to transform it to enable all our young people flourish and succeed...Read more

Student Creativity Corner
 
Show More
 
Happy Birthday

22/11/2013
Name : Saksham Banerjee
Father Name : Shantanu Banerjee
Mother Name : Mrinalini Banerjee
Class :NUR | Section : A

26/11/2013
Name : Suchismita Shaw
Father Name : Subrata Shaw
Mother Name : Sweta Shaw
Class :NUR | Section : A

24/11/2012
Name : Ishani Ghosh
Father Name : Mr Utpal Ghosh
Mother Name : Mrs Sharmistha Ghosh
Class :LKG | Section : B

22/11/2012
Name : Mohammad Hamza
Father Name : Mr Mashkor Ahmad Khan
Mother Name : Mrs Tahrin Khanam
Class :LKG | Section : B

25/11/2012
Name : Abhiyuday Param
Father Name : Anand Sinha
Mother Name : Mrs Prity Prity
Class :LKG | Section : C

25/11/2010
Name : Ashok Mahato
Father Name : Ambuj Mahato
Mother Name : Tarulata Mahato
Class :I | Section : A

25/11/2010
Name : Nayan Mishra
Father Name : Mr Amod Kumar Mishra
Mother Name : Mrs Mamta Mishra
Class :I | Section : B

26/11/2010
Name : Yogyata Ray
Father Name : Ravi R Ray
Mother Name : Bandana Kumari
Class :I | Section : C

23/11/2010
Name : Vaibhavi
Father Name : Ashok kumar Rajak
Mother Name : Rinki Kumari
Class :I | Section : E

26/11/2010
Name : Anweseta Samanta
Father Name : Amit Samanta
Mother Name : Sonali Samanta
Class :II | Section : B

26/11/2009
Name : Atreyi Kar
Father Name : Jaydeep Kar
Mother Name : Chaina Kar
Class :II | Section : B

26/11/2008
Name : Pragnya Singh
Father Name : Raj Singh
Mother Name : Pinkee Singh
Class :III | Section : B

26/11/2008
Name : Hrishita Kumari
Father Name : Rabi Shankar Singh
Mother Name : Renu Devi
Class :III | Section : E

25/11/2008
Name : Samriddhi
Father Name : Som Kumar Shashi
Mother Name : Pinky Shashi
Class :III | Section : E

26/11/2007
Name : Utkarsh Singh
Father Name : Mr Shailesh Kumar Singh
Mother Name : Mrs Sweta Singh
Class :IV | Section : C

26/11/2007
Name : Aryan Singh
Father Name : Mr Ashesh Kumar Singh
Mother Name : Mrs Preeti Singh
Class :IV | Section : D

26/11/2007
Name : Hrithik Raj
Father Name : Mr Ravindra Kumar Keshri
Mother Name : Mrs Rakhi Keshri
Class :IV | Section : D

24/11/2007
Name : Pragati Raj
Father Name : Anil Kumar
Mother Name : Nutan Kumari
Class :IV | Section : E

26/11/2006
Name : Rimsha
Father Name : Md Faruq Gaddi
Mother Name : Mrs Sabina Khatoon
Class :V | Section : A

24/11/2006
Name : Shubham Mahato
Father Name : Mr Bijendra Kr. Mahato
Mother Name : Mrs Jayshree Mahato
Class :V | Section : A

26/11/2006
Name : Shivam Singh
Father Name : Amit Kumar Singh
Mother Name : Rani Singh
Class :V | Section : C

25/11/2006
Name : Shivaditya
Father Name : Narendra Kr Singh
Mother Name : Suman Singh
Class :V | Section : E

26/11/2006
Name : Piyush Mohanty
Father Name : Ashok Mohanty
Mother Name : Joyshree Mohanty
Class :VI | Section : B

25/11/2005
Name : Anisha Singh
Father Name : Hare Krishna Singh
Mother Name : Niru Singh
Class :VI | Section : D

25/11/2005
Name : Anurag Prasad
Father Name : Mr Sanjay Kumar
Mother Name : Mrs Dolly Devi
Class :VI | Section : E

22/11/2005
Name : Disha Prasad
Father Name : Mr Jayanandn Prasad
Mother Name : Mrs Rubi Prasad
Class :VI | Section : E

23/11/2004
Name : Aditya Dhanraj
Father Name : Mr Dhanraj Vishwakarma Vishwakarma
Mother Name :
Class :VII | Section : A

25/11/2004
Name : Adnan Aadil
Father Name : Abdul Hannan
Mother Name : Mufida Khatoon
Class :VII | Section : E

23/11/2003
Name : Ayush Mandal
Father Name : Mr Ganeshwar Mandal
Mother Name : Mrs Madhumita Mandal
Class :VIII | Section : A

26/11/2003
Name : Satwik Prem
Father Name : V.K. Gupta
Mother Name : Hemwanti Gupta
Class :VIII | Section : B

23/11/2003
Name : Shalini Maurya
Father Name : Raj Kamal Maurya
Mother Name : Kudita Maurya
Class :VIII | Section : C

23/11/2003
Name : Barnali Mahato
Father Name : Mr Raju Mahato
Mother Name : Mrs Bharati Mahato
Class :VIII | Section : D

26/11/2001
Name : Abhinav Tushar
Father Name : Ajay Kumar Choudhary
Mother Name : Poonam Choudhary
Class :XI | Section : A1

23/11/2001
Name : Gaurav Sarangi
Father Name : Swapan Kumar Sarangi
Mother Name : Tripti Sarangi
Class :XI | Section : A1

23/11/2000
Name : Rahul Kolay
Father Name : Tapas Kolay
Mother Name : Rina Kolay
Class :XI | Section : A3

25/11/2000
Name : Sai Nath Das
Father Name : Anup Das
Mother Name : Debshree Das
Class :XI | Section : A3

23/11/2000
Name : Rishi Prasad Agrahari
Father Name : Shivshankar Prasad Agrahari
Mother Name : Baby Gupta
Class :XI | Section : A6

26/11/2001
Name : Deepanwita Roy Choudhury
Father Name : Mr Bikash Kumar Roy Choudhury
Mother Name : Mrs Sarmila Roy Choudhury
Class :XI | Section : C2

23/11/2001
Name : Ayush Kumar
Father Name : Basant Kumar Roy
Mother Name : Archana Roy
Class :XII | Section : A2

25/11/2000
Name : Ananya
Father Name : Sulabh Kumar
Mother Name : Tulika Prakash
Class :XII | Section : A5
Student/Parent Login
 
 
Notice Board
  • Date Sheets of First Pre-Board Examination-(VIII/X/XII) 2019-20

      Download
  • Date Sheets of Third Unit Test (III to XII) 2019-20

      Download
  • "Registration form for admission in Nursery and STD XI (Session-2020-2021) will be available online from 15/10/2019 to 15/11/2019. Click here to register"